KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
2017-2018

 

 
Principal 

Lance Alexander 
832-484-4600

Secretrary
Neta McNabb
832-484-4601

Responsibilities:
All Areas

Financial Secretary
School Secretary

 
Associate Principal of Curriculum & Instruction

Stephanie Hodgins

832-484-4602

Secretary
Demetria Brabant
832-484-4607

Responsibilities:
Curriculum and Instruction
Staff Development
T-TESS
Master Schedule
Skward
Advanced Academics
ELA 2 PLC



  Associate Principal of Student Performance & RTI

Susan Murphy
832-484-4604

Secretary:
Demetria Brabant
832-484-4607

Responsibilities:
Staff Development
Instructional Specialists
Behavior RTI
Academic RTI
Eagles Nest Intervention
School of Character
Chemistry PLC
Geometry PLC
 
 

 

  9th Grade Head Principal

Jason Bond

832-484-4616 

Secretary:
Rosa Rodriguez
832-484-4629

Responsibilities:
9th: ELL
ELL Compliance
TELPAS
Wellness Ambassador
Algebra 1 PLC
Business PLC

 


   Assistant Principal   

Dr. Pamela Breaux

832-484-4632

Secretary:
Rosa Rodriguez
832-484-4629

Responsibilities:
9th Alpha: M - Z
No Place 4 Hate
Yearbook
Student Newspaper
ELA 1 PLC

 

  Assistant Principal

Kelly Flaherty
832-484-4625

Secretary:
Jennifer Vieira
832-484- 4613

Responsibilities:
10th - 12th Alpha: Con - Gonz
Cafeteria Operations
Parent Link
Fine Arts PLCs

 

  Assistant Principal

Dr. Elizabeth Fielder

832-484-4611 

Secretary:
Lupe Franco
832-484-4493

Responsibilities:
10th - 12th Alpha: Lor - Pai
Technology
Grade Reporting
Parking Tags
Physics PLC
Aquatic Science PLC
ESS PLC

 

  Assistant Principal

Yolanda Watson

832-484-7396 

Secretary:
Angela Blackwell
832-484-7366

Responsibilities:
10th-12th Alpha: Ser - Z
Special Education
Fundraisers
Booster Clubs

      Assistant Principal  

Daryl Fields

832-484-4606


Responsibilities:
Truancy
Attendance
LOTE PLC
Criminal Justice PLC
Business PLC


Associate Principal of Administration

Deedra Davis
832-484-4612

Secretary:
Patricia Gregory
832-484-4603

Responsibilites
Campus Security
Discipline 
Exemptions
UIL Eligibility
Building Operations
Restorative Practices
Family Consumer Science
US History PLC


     Assistant Principal

Christine Bruton

832-484-4618 

Secretary:
Norma Rivera
832-484-4446

Responsibilities:
Assessment
Advanced Academics
ELA 3 PLC
     Assistant Principal

Nicholas Moore

832-484-4659 

Secretary:
Rosa Rodriguez
832-484-4629

Responsibilities:
9th Alpha: A - L 
Safety
After Hours Detention
Summer Soar
Biology PLC
World Geography PLC

 


Assistant Principal

Crystal Robinson

832-484-4617 

Secretary:
Ashley Guillen
832-484-4551

Responsibilities:
10th - 12th Alpha: A - Com
Career & Technology Education
AVID Program
Faculty Duty/Dance Roster
FFA
Keys
Open House
Student Council
Homecoming
Cheerleaders
Deliveries

 

  Assistant Principal

Jeffrey Matters

832-484-4605

Secretary:
De' Trecia Gainous
832-484-5474

Responsibilities:
10th - 12th Alpha: Gor - Lop
Safety
Algebra 2 PLC
PreCal PLC


  Assistant Principal

Jeremy Lewis

832-484-4615

Secretary:
Angela DeLance
832-484-4624

Responsibilities:
10th-12th Alpha: Pal - Seq
Junior Class Sponsor
Substitutes
World History PLC
Economics PLC
Government PLC
     Assistant Principal

Terri Ferrell

832-484-4557

Responsibilities:
10th - 12th: ELL 
TELPAS
ELL Compliance
Parent Center
Summer SOAR
ELA 4 PLC

 


  Assistant Principal

Carrie Farmer
832-484-4554

Responsibilities:
RTI Coordinator
Restorative Practices
Teacher Webpages
Textbooks
Soaring Eagles
Computer Science/Reading PLC

 

    Assistant Principal

Gregory Coleman
832-484-4635


Responsibilities:
Behavior Specialist
Restorative Practices
School of Character
Ambassador Program
New Student Orientation